Allergy

Zirtek Allergy

Cetirizine Hydrochloride

Zirtek Allergy is an antihistamine drug used to treat nasal allergies, particularly seasonal allergic rhinitis (hay fever).

Product default 21 tablets, £6.08
The drug helps control the symptoms of histamine release - sneezing, runny nose and nasal itching; it is less effective for treating nasal congestion. Zirtek Allergy is taken as a single, daily tablet for adults; half-dosage for children under 6 years old. Zirtek Allergy contains Cetirizine Hydrochloride - the same active ingredient found in Benadryl One-a-Day and Piriteze. This drug may be purchased as a non-branded generic version (Cetirizine Hydrochloride). Click here for more information.

Further Information about Zirtek Allergy

For more information about the dosage and side-effects of Zirtek Allergy, click here to view the Patient Information Leaflet from the Electronic Medicines Compendium.

These products might also interest you

X

Your item has been added to the basket!

Allergy, Zirtek Allergy

X

Login to Avon Pharmacy

To use this feature, you need to be logged in to our website. If you have a username and password, you can fill it in below. If you did not yet register with us, please click on the link Register. If you think you might have registered with us before but you're not sure of your username and for password, please click on the link I may have forgotten my password.

I am a new user and I'd like to register
I may have forgotten my password
X

Create an account with avon pharmacy

 

I confirm that I have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy

X

Forgot your password? Not a problem!

Please fill in your email address below, and we'll email you a link. With that link you can reset your password one time in next 24 hours.

Go to your login page and try again